Cookie Img
Home » Products » Extracts » Dong Quai Extract

Dong Quai Extract

Dong Quai Extract
Dong Quai Extract
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 242
Product Description
Description:

Latin Names: Angelica Sinensis, Angelica Polymorpha

Common Names: Dong Quai, Chinese Angelica, Women's Ginseng, Danggui, Danngui, Dong Qua, Tang Kuei, Tang Kwei, Doong Quai, Qingui, Yungui, Kara Toki, Min-gui, Tan KueBaizhi

Pharmaceutical Name: Radix AngelicaeSinensis

Properties: Mild Laxative, Warming And Restorative, Antiseptic, Diuretic, Diaphoretic, Expectorant, Anti-spasmodic

Indicated For: PMS, Menopause, Cramps, Increasing Libido.Constipation, Pain, Migraines And Headaches.Abnormal Heart Rhythm, Prevention Of The Accumulation Of Platelets In Blood Vessels (contributing To Plaque Formation Or Atherosclerosis), Protecting The Liver, Promoting Urination, Promoting Sleep, Fighting Infection And Soothing Ulcers. Promoting Blood Circulation And Lowering Blood Pressure.


NAVCHETANA KENDRA
X


  • Contact Details
  • E-138/A, Shastri Nagar, Opp. Metro Pillar No.176, Delhi - 110052, India
  • Send Inquiry   Send SMS
  • Mr. Raj Kumar Gupta (Director)
Paypal
Product Showcase
NAVCHETANA KENDRA All Rights Reserved.